Skip to content
NS

Noah Simpson

Gala Fairydean Rovers
Gala Fairydean Rovers
Midfielder
ScotlandScotland
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Sep 22, 2025Sep 22, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses1
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.00-
1 months1 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gala Fairydean Rovers
2026/2027
10-0.00-
Total
100.00
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

1
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Noah Simpson — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
1 (2026–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-22

Rival Clubs(1)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Bonnyrigg Rose AthleticBonnyrigg Rose Athletic10010000

About Noah Simpson

Across the 2026/2027 Football League - Lowland League, Noah Simpson totalled 1 appearances.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Noah Simpson play?
Noah Simpson plays as a Midfielder for Gala Fairydean Rovers in the Football League - Lowland League. He has started 1 of his 1 appearance in the Football League - Lowland League 2026/2027.
What team does Noah Simpson play for?
Noah Simpson currently plays for Gala Fairydean Rovers in the Football League - Lowland League. He has 1 appearance in the Football League - Lowland League 2026/2027.
What nationality is Noah Simpson?
Noah Simpson is from Scotland. At club level, he plays for Gala Fairydean Rovers.