NB
Nishan Burkart
€1MMarket Value
Nishan Burkart
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Jan 31, 2000
174 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.7
Season Score
26
Jan 31, 2000
174 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.86+0.18(+2.7%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.47
Avg
6.86
G+A
3
Wins1
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 4 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.68 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.85 |
7 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Winterthur
2022/2023 - now
1072280.215,7916.85
SC Freiburg
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
1000.00146.73
Total
1082280.205,805
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Freiburg II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
52800.153,040-
Manchester United U23
2018/2019
15620.40920-
Manchester United U18
2017/2018
10610.60686-
Switzerland U19
2018 - 2019
6100.17301-
Manchester United U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
6100.17293-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Winterthur
25/26
21321,0210.44006.71
Winterthur
24/25
23451,5410.53006.99
Winterthur
23/24
381201,6460.66606.92
Winterthur
22/23
25311,5830.23306.73
SC Freiburg
20/21
10—14—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Freiburg II
22/23
40—2200.0000-
Freiburg II
21/22
172—9060.2010-
Freiburg II
20/21
165—1,1390.4010-
Freiburg II
19/20
151—7750.1220-
Manchester United U19
18/19
21—1450.6200-
Switzerland U19
2019
30—1520.0010-
Manchester United U23
18/19
15629200.7800-
Manchester United U18
17/18
10616860.9200-
Manchester United U19
17/18
40—1480.0000-
Switzerland U19
2018
31—1490.6000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 10 | 686 | 6 | 1 | 0.92 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 12 | 711 | 5 | 2 | 0.89 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 15 | 775 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 16 | 1139 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Liga | 17 | 906 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 24 | 1501 | 3 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.73 |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 35 | 1541 | 8 | 0 | 0.47 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 22 | 1451 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 21 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
101
Substituted off
56
From Bench
Nishan Burkart: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.99Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.71Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9037 goals + 10 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8930 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.99 vs 41 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #21 of 414 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.56 per 90
Cohort: 41 Super League (Switzerland) forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Regionalliga: Südwest
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x




