NP
Nikolas Polster
€2MMarket Value
Nikolas Polster
€2MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
24
Jul 7, 2002
189 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
24
Jul 7, 2002
189 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 14
- Saves
- 28
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.92-1.47(-19.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.77
Low
6.29
Avg
6.92
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws8
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.77 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolfsberger AC
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
6921891646,2546.89
SV Horn
2023/2024
2664132,3406.48
Juniors OÖ
2020/2021
2567842,2045.97
Vorwärts Steyr
2022/2023
1442211,2607.45
LASK Juniors
2022/2023
9—-—810-
NEC Nijmegen
2026/2027 - now
5013183996.55
Total
1483724319013,267
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Austria U17
2019/2020
10—-—900-
Austria U21
2022 - 2024
924104868.57
Rapid Wien II
2019/2020
2—-—180-
LASK Juniors OÖ U18
2020/2021
1—-—90-
Austria U18
2019/2020
103090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolfsberger AC
26/27
2--180—107.83
NEC Nijmegen
26/27
5--399—006.55
Wolfsberger AC
25/26
338433,00084306.94
Wolfsberger AC
24/25
349343,07466106.79
SV Horn
23/24
266412,3403406.48
LASK Juniors
22/23
9--810—00-
Vorwärts Steyr
22/23
144221,2601007.45
Juniors OÖ
21/22
122351,0344105.97
Juniors OÖ
20/21
134431,170—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Austria U21
2024
31417410008.57
Austria U21
2023
400180—00-
Austria U21
2022
210132000-
LASK Juniors OÖ U18
20/21
1--90—00-
Austria U17
2019
10--900—20-
Austria U18
2019
10390000-
Rapid Wien II
18/19
2--180—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Liga | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Liga | 12 | 1034 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 5.97 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Liga | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Liga | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2024/2025 | Admiral Bundesliga | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Admiral Bundesliga | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Admiral Bundesliga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
110
Full match
5
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Nikolas Polster: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.452. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 5.972. Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12508 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 86thrating 6.98 vs 14 rated peers
Cohort: 14 Admiral Bundesliga goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Rival National Teams(9)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won








