Skip to content
NGNiklas Gunnarsson

Niklas Gunnarsson

€200KMarket Value
Neuchâtel Xamax
Neuchâtel Xamax
•Defender•
NorwayNorway
6.6
Season Score
35
Apr 27, 1991
188 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
50
Avg Rating
6.58

rating

6.57-0.15(-2.2%)
Last 8 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.64
Low
6.49
Avg
6.57
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws0
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
41880000.006.49
Aug 2026
32120000.006.64
Jul 2026
120000.00-
3 months • 8 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

98
Full match
34
Substituted off
35
From Bench

Niklas Gunnarsson: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2014 · 7.45Eliteserien
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.58Challenge League
Rating trend
-0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 9013 goals + 7 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 22148 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
18 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
78thrating 7.18 vs 54 rated peers
Goals rank
#29 of 540 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
33rd0 per 90

Cohort: 54 Challenge League defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
RosenborgRosenborg152582130
MoldeMolde122370020
VikingViking123450120
LillestrømLillestrøm125430000
OddOdd115240020
HaugesundHaugesund105320010
StabækStabæk105230000
TromsøTromsø105320000
AalesundAalesund92161010
SandefjordSandefjord94230220
BrannBrann93330010
Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg 0894320020
VålerengaVålerenga83050020
Bodø / GlimtBodø / Glimt80171020
FalkirkFalkirk70520000
KristiansundKristiansund72140010
Raith RoversRaith Rovers62040000
StrømsgodsetStrømsgodset64112000
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton62220000
SogndalSogndal63030000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Aug 15, 2023Transfer
Mar 28, 2023Free Transfer
Feb 3, 2020Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Sep 2, 2019Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2019Transfer
-
Unknown
Mar 1, 2019Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 1, 2019Transfer
Aug 9, 2016Transfer
May 31, 2016End of loan
Jan 5, 2016Loan
Nov 30, 2015End of loan
Jul 31, 2015Loan
Jan 1, 2014Free Transfer
Feb 1, 2010Transfer
Trophies