ND
Niklas Dorsch
€2MMarket Value
Niklas Dorsch
€2MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Jan 15, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
28
Jan 15, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 43
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.87+0.11(+1.6%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.54
Avg
6.87
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws10
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.21 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
May 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
12 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Heidenheim
2018/2019 - 2025/2026
1285100.049,5606.97
FC Augsburg
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
66210.034,3946.97
Gent
2020/2021
43440.092,8717.30
Toronto
2026 - now
9210.227436.89
FC Bayern München
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
3100.331807.24
Leioa
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
25214160.0617,748
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Bayern München II
2015/2016
110900.086,929-
Germany U21
2019 - 2021
12100.088837.45
Bayern U19
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
4000.00270-
Augsburg II
2022/2023
1000.0016-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Toronto
2026
9217430.36106.89
FC Heidenheim
25/26
34022,3640.08306.78
FC Heidenheim
24/25
25221,4980.24506.89
FC Augsburg
24/25
21049—00-
FC Augsburg
23/24
22001,4490.00506.84
FC Augsburg
22/23
110—4780.00106.80
FC Augsburg
21/22
31112,4180.07807.12
Gent
20/21
43442,8710.25707.30
FC Heidenheim
19/20
36143,1510.14907.21
FC Heidenheim
18/19
33222,5470.141006.97
FC Bayern München
17/18
11—901.00007.24
FC Bayern München
16/17
10—900.0000-
Leioa
16/17
30———00-
FC Bayern München
15/16
10———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Augsburg II
22/23
10———00-
Germany U21
2021
100—7930.00307.45
Germany U21
2019
21—901.0000-
Bayern U19
17/18
20—1800.0000-
FC Bayern München II
17/18
50503,9580.11120-
FC Bayern München II
16/17
48402,0430.1880-
Bayern U19
15/16
20—900.0000-
FC Bayern München II
15/16
12009280.0060-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 6 | 453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 6 | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 24 | 2043 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 24 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.24 |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 21 | 1400 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 28 | 2468 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 2323 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.98 |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2836 | 1 | 4 | 0.16 | 7.22 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 33 | 2144 | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.2 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2328 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.07 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 11 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 21 | 1388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1381 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 32 | 2255 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 9 | 743 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
58
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Niklas Dorsch: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.222. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.77Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9021 goals + 12 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 22805 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €3.65MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won






