NK
Nikhil Kadam
No club
•Midfielder•Nikhil Kadam
No club
•Midfielder•6.7
Season Score
32
Jun 23, 1994
166 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based onAll competitions2020/2021
6.7
Season Score
32
Jun 23, 1994
166 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based onAll competitions2020/2021
Performance Overview
Season Performance 19/20
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.76-6.86(-100.0%)
Last 31 matches
Nov 24, 2012 — Feb 24, 2021
High
6.86
Low
6.67
Avg
6.76
G+A
2
Wins11
Draws12
Losses8
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/21 | 3 | 213 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
19/20 | 5 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
18/19 | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
17/18 | 10 | 804 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
14/15 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13/14 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 seasons • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mohun Bagan
2017/2018
17010.001,134-
NorthEast United
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
11000.004776.70
Total
28010.001,611
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
NorthEast United
19/20
50—2300.00106.72
NorthEast United
18/19
60—2470.00006.68
Mohun Bagan
17/18
17011,1340.0840-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | I-League | 10 | 804 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Indian Super League (India) | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2019/2020 | Indian Super League (India) | 5 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
9
Full match
9
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Nikhil Kadam: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.72Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.68Indian Super League (India)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1281 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2017–2019)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Goals rank
- #12 of 240 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 24 I-League midfielders, 2018, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31