NV
Nicolás Vargas
€380KMarket Value
Nicolás Vargas
€380KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
33
Sep 15, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
33
Sep 15, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.87
rating
6.84-0.08(-1.1%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.40
Avg
6.84
G+A
5
Wins14
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.36 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 421 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
13 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ñublense
2018 - 2022
701240.176,1217.27
Huachipato
2025 - now
56140.024,2006.75
Copiapó
2023 - 2024
32300.092,7326.72
O'Higgins
2013 - 2016
15000.00930-
Audax Italiano
2016
6000.00487-
Barnechea
2013
1000.0090-
Total
1801680.0914,560
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Huachipato
2026
27142,2500.20606.87
Huachipato
2025
29001,9500.00706.64
Copiapó
2024
21301,7930.15716.71
Copiapó
2023
110—9390.00116.73
Ñublense
2022
29422,3720.231107.12
Ñublense
2021
35823,1670.281207.39
Ñublense
2019
50—5100.0020-
Ñublense
2018
10—72—00-
Audax Italiano
16/17
6004870.0040-
O'Higgins
2014
60—2700.0010-
O'Higgins
2013
60—4500.0020-
Barnechea
2013
10—900.0000-
O'Higgins
2012
20—1800.0000-
O'Higgins
2011
10—30—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Primera Division (Chile) | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012 | Primera Division (Chile) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Primera Division (Chile) | 6 | 487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Chile) | 29 | 2610 | 6 | 2 | 0.28 | 7.31 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 2081 | 3 | 2 | 0.22 | 7.11 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 11 | 939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 19 | 1613 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.71 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 21 | 1545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 22 | 1823 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
131
Full match
22
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Nicolás Vargas: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.31Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.67Primera Division (Chile)
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9013 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11308 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






