NM
Nicolas Madsen
€960KMarket Value
Nicolas Madsen
€960KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
26
Mar 17, 2000
192 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
26
Mar 17, 2000
192 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 7.01
rating
7.31-0.26(-3.5%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.62
Low
6.64
Avg
7.31
G+A
8
Wins11
Draws11
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.15 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 630 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.14 | 7.62 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 518 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.26 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Queens Park Rangers
2024/2025 - now
83790.085,5127.02
Westerlo
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
771750.225,9597.29
FC Midtjylland
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
37000.001,0836.73
SC Heerenveen
2021/2022
28010.001,7966.92
Total
22524150.1114,350
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Midtjylland U19
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
14200.141,033-
Denmark U19
2019/2020
6200.33488-
Denmark U21
2021/2022
3000.0038-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Queens Park Rangers
26/27
10105460.16007.01
Queens Park Rangers
25/26
39362,9860.27107.11
Queens Park Rangers
24/25
34331,9800.27206.91
Westerlo
24/25
4113580.50007.32
Westerlo
23/24
3614—2,7990.45607.32
Westerlo
22/23
37242,8020.19107.26
FC Midtjylland
21/22
50—1670.00006.85
SC Heerenveen
21/22
28011,7960.05206.92
FC Midtjylland
20/21
230—6160.00216.68
FC Midtjylland
19/20
90—3000.00306.78
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Denmark U21
2021
30—38—00-
Midtjylland U19
19/20
62—4930.3720-
Midtjylland U19
18/19
70—5400.0000-
Denmark U19
2019
62—4880.3710-
Midtjylland U19
16/17
10———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Denmark) | 9 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Denmark) | 17 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Denmark) | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 26 | 1690 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 36 | 2746 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 | 7.26 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 35 | 2785 | 13 | 0 | 0.42 | 7.32 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 4 | 358 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7.32 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 31 | 1761 | 3 | 3 | 0.31 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 38 | 2866 | 3 | 6 | 0.28 | 7.1 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 8 | 484 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
79
Full match
53
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Nicolas Madsen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.32Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.68Superliga (Denmark)
- Rating trend
- +0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9023 goals + 15 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 13607 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €3.75MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




