Skip to content
NLNicolás Laméndola

Nicolás Laméndola

€6MMarket Value
Atlético Tucumán
Atlético Tucumán
•Attacker•
ArgentinaArgentina
6.9
Season Score
27
Dec 12, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
31
Goals
5
Assists
5
Goal Contributions
10
Mins/game
74
Avg Rating
6.91

rating

6.96-0.54(-7.8%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.82
Low
6.39
Avg
6.96
G+A
11
Wins9
Draws11
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21511010.506.39
Sep 2026
42950110.006.92
Aug 2026
64852240.337.19
Jul 2026
1810000.006.84
May 2026
21731230.507.82
Apr 2026
43320000.006.62
Mar 2026
42280000.006.90
Feb 2026
53851010.206.91
Jan 2026
21770000.006.95
Nov 2025
21800110.00-
Oct 2025
1900000.00-
11 months • 33 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

24
Full match
70
Substituted off
49
From Bench

Nicolás Laméndola: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Nicolás Laméndola: 2.92 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #6 of 88 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 88 forwards is 1.49 tackles + interceptions per 90; Nicolás Laméndola's rate comes from 1,972 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.38Primera B Nacional
Lowest-rated season
2021 · 6.74Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Rating trend
-0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.3 G+A per 9014 goals + 9 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4168 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata61050020
SarmientoSarmiento61140120
Central Cordoba SdECentral Cordoba SdE60240010
Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys50141010
Independiente RivadaviaIndependiente Rivadavia50230010
LanúsLanús51130110
Brown de AdroguéBrown de Adrogué52300000
Talleres CórdobaTalleres Córdoba52121310
River PlateRiver Plate52120000
Estudiantes de Río CuartoEstudiantes de Río Cuarto52301000
CA MitreCA Mitre51041010
Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra52030010
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo40220010
HuracánHuracán41300021
Rosario CentralRosario Central40130020
AldosiviAldosivi41300020
Vélez SarsfieldVélez Sarsfield41120000
InstitutoInstituto41121010
San Martín San JuanSan Martín San Juan44003020
AtlantaAtlanta42200100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History