NC
Nicolas Careca
€880KMarket Value
Nicolas Careca
€880KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
May 18, 1997
187 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
29
May 18, 1997
187 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 31
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.73+0.55(+8.6%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.35
Avg
6.73
G+A
3
Wins15
Draws6
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 154 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vorskla
2018/2019
31310.101,6336.65
Guarani
2022 - 2023
30200.071,4056.74
CRB
2021 - 2023
28400.141,4936.84
Novorizontino
2026/2027
24210.087526.63
Coritiba
2025
15110.075486.60
Estoril
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
15210.13464-
Paysandu
2023
14200.148826.83
Anyang
2024
9000.00365-
Oeste
2018
6000.002126.75
Grêmio
2014 - 2018
5000.002196.79
Figueirense
2017
5100.202036.86
Total
1821740.098,176
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Novorizontino
2026
24217520.36306.63
Coritiba
2025
15115480.33306.60
Anyang
2024
9003650.0041-
Paysandu
2023
142—8820.20216.83
Guarani
2023
91—3620.2510-
Guarani
2022
211—1,0430.09306.74
CRB
21/22
31—1070.8400-
CRB
2021
253—1,3860.19406.84
Estoril
19/20
15214640.5830-
Vorskla
18/19
31311,6330.22406.65
Oeste
2018
6002120.00006.75
Grêmio
2018
200950.0000-
Grêmio
2017
20—950.00006.79
Figueirense
2017
51—2030.44106.86
Grêmio
2014
10—29—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie B | 5 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.86 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 24 | 1238 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal 2 | 15 | 464 | 2 | 1 | 0.58 | — |
| 2021 | Serie B | 23 | 1260 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 15 | 848 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.74 |
| 2023 | Serie C | 14 | 882 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 9 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Serie B | 15 | 548 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 16 | 688 | 2 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
48
Substituted off
57
From Bench
Nicolas Careca: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017 · 6.86Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.6Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9013 goals + 3 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 6676 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won










