Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
6.92+0.12(+1.7%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.60
Avg
6.92
G+A
3
Wins13
Draws7
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 242 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
11 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sepsi
2020/2021 - now
1451360.0910,5677.02
Total
1451360.0910,567
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Romania
2016 - 2022
2000.00276.73
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sepsi
26/27
9106620.14107.07
Sepsi
25/26
24231,5740.29406.87
Sepsi
23/24
27212,0080.13307.28
Sepsi
22/23
43623,2790.221016.94
Sepsi
21/22
332—2,4330.07120-
Sepsi
20/21
90—6110.0040-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania
2022
20—27—006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 9 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 30 | 2163 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 36 | 2804 | 4 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 25 | 1828 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 7.28 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 24 | — | 2 | 3 | — | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 8 | 662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
69
Full match
19
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Nicolae Păun: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.28Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.87Liga 2 (Romania)
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9010 goals + 6 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8068 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won