We have limited data for this player. Only sections with verified data are shown.
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.39+0.44(+7.2%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.56
Low
6.07
Avg
6.39
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws9
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cagliari
2025/2026 - now
00-——-
Total
00———
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cagliari U20
2024/2025 - 2026/2027
79350.046,3726.64
Cagliari U19
2023/2024
2000.0090-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cagliari U20
26/27
5004500.00006.24
Cagliari U20
25/26
37123,1500.09606.48
Cagliari U20
24/25
37232,7720.16406.85
Cagliari U19
23/24
200900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | PrimaVera 1 | 34 | 2630 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | PrimaVera 1 | 36 | 3060 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | PrimaVera 1 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
8
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Nicola Grandu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.85PrimaVera 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.24PrimaVera 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 6230 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32