Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 12
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 7.49
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 7.50| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 2-0 | 89' | 1 | – | 8.1 | |
| Oct 27 | 2-3 | 31' | 2 | – | 8.1 | |
| Oct 24 | 3-2 | 81' | 2 | – | 8.1 | |
| Oct 17 | 2-2 | 90' | 2 | – | 8.0 | |
| Oct 9 | 2-2 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.1 | |
| Sep 19 | 3-2 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.6 | |
| Sep 12 | 1-1 | 81' | 1 | – | 7.7 | |
| Sep 5 | 3-1 | 74' | 1 | – | 7.4 | |
| Aug 30 | 1-4 | 61' | – | – | 5.9 | |
| Aug 22 | 3-0 | 60' | 1 | – | 7.1 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 12
- Penalties
- 5
- Minutes per goal
- 62'
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 12
- Passes
- 244
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 9
- Interceptions
- 2
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 115
- Won
- 50
Minutes
- Started
- 9
- Off the bench
- 1
- Total
- 747'
- Minutes per match
- 75'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 5 (0)
Form · 23 matches
Avg 6.92High 8.1Low 5.7
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Werder Bremen · 5.3% of €136MEstimated market value
€7.2M
Werder Bremen#6of 32
Germany#102
Most valuable · Werder Bremen
- #1Jens Stage€15M
- #2Marco Friedl€10M
- #3Senne Lynen€10M
- #4Amos Pieper€8M
- #6Niclas Füllkrug€7.2M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Highest fee paid
- €27M2024 · West Ham United
- Cumulative fees
- €53M5 moves
- Latest move
- Loan08/2026 · Werder Bremen
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Werder Bremen11/12–26/27 | 135 | 61 | 14 | 0.45 | 7.39 |
Hannover 9616/17–18/19 | 80 | 24 | 8 | 0.30 | 7.10 |
Nürnberg14/15–15/16 | 58 | 18 | 6 | 0.31 | — |
Borussia Dortmund23/24 | 43 | 15 | 11 | 0.35 | 7.23 |
West Ham United24/25–25/26 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0.10 | 6.79 |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth13/14 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
AC Milan25/26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.58 |
Germany2022– | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0.58 | 7.12 |
Club career
- 388
- Apps
- 128
- Goals
- 41
- Assists
- 0.33
- G/App
League · 12 seasons
best 21/22 7.5614
5
14
2
4
6
19
16
12
3
1
9
15/1616/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 06/2027End of loan
- 08/2026Loan
- 06/2026End of loan
- 01/2026Loan
- 08/2024€27M
All matches
Last 23 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 2 - 0 | 89' | 1 | - | - | - | 8.1 | |
Oct 27 | 2 - 3 | 31' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.1 | |
Oct 24 | 3 - 2 | 81' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.1 | |
Oct 17 | 2 - 2 | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.0 | |
Oct 9 | 2 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Sep 19 | 3 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.6 | |
Sep 12 | 1 - 1 | 81' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
Sep 5 | 3 - 1 | 74' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 4 | 61' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Aug 22 | 3 - 0 | 60' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7.1 | |
May 24 | 1 - 2 | 29' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 17 | 2 - 1 | 22' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
May 10 | 2 - 3 | 32' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Apr 26 | 0 - 0 | 28' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Apr 11 | 0 - 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Apr 6 | 0 - 1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Mar 21 | 3 - 2 | 70' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Mar 15 | 0 - 1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 8 | 1 - 0 | 17' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Mar 1 | 2 - 0 | 28' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Feb 22 | 0 - 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Feb 18 | 1 - 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 13 | 2 - 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 5.7 |
7 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Werder Bremen
2011/2012 - 2026/2027
13561140.458,3497.39
Hannover 96
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
802480.305,0037.10
Nürnberg
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
581860.311,635-
Borussia Dortmund
2023/2024
4315110.353,3347.23
West Ham United
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
29320.101,2886.79
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2013/2014
23600.2618-
AC Milan
2025/2026
20100.056466.58
Total
388128410.3320,273
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Germany
2022 - now
241420.581,0087.12
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Werder Bremen II
2011/2012
261000.381,080-
Nürnberg II
2015/2016
2000.0081-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Werder Bremen
26/27
101207471.451—7.49
West Ham United
25/26
9004140.00——6.60
AC Milan
25/26
20106460.14——6.58
West Ham United
24/25
20328740.512—6.87
Borussia Dortmund
23/24
4315113,3340.701—7.23
Werder Bremen
23/24
3102700.33——7.50
Werder Bremen
22/23
301662,6890.745—7.43
Werder Bremen
21/22
341962,5930.873—7.55
Werder Bremen
20/21
21609610.561—7.08
Werder Bremen
19/20
11425041.072—7.25
Hannover 96
18/19
15321,1950.381—7.06
Hannover 96
17/18
361632,4890.692—7.33
Hannover 96
16/17
29531,3190.552—6.83
Nürnberg
15/16
33152——3—-
Nürnberg
14/15
25341,5500.41——-
Werder Bremen
13/14
200————-
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
13/14
2360——1—-
Werder Bremen
12/13
13202570.70——-
Werder Bremen
11/12
11103150.29——-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany
2024
11403900.921—6.92
Germany
2023
9715081.421—7.35
Germany
2022
4311103.27——7.17
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nürnberg II
15/16
20081———-
Werder Bremen II
12/13
45-——1—-
Werder Bremen II
11/12
22501,0800.421—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 11 | 315 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2011/2012 | 3. Liga | 22 | 1080 | 5 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 12 | 257 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Nord | 4 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | 2. Bundesliga | 21 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 1489 | 3 | 4 | 0.42 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | — | 14 | 2 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 1196 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 34 | 2388 | 14 | 3 | 0.64 | 7.3 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 14 | 1113 | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | 7.02 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 8 | 401 | 4 | 1 | 1.12 | 7.36 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 19 | 879 | 6 | 0 | 0.61 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 2503 | 19 | 6 | 0.9 | 7.56 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 28 | 2479 | 16 | 5 | 0.76 | 7.45 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 31 | 2406 | 12 | 8 | 0.75 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 18 | 785 | 3 | 2 | 0.57 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 20 | 646 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 8 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 8 | 656 | 9 | 0 | 1.23 | 7.47 |
Niclas Füllkrug: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Niclas Füllkrug has scored in 7 consecutive Bundesliga appearances.9 goals in the run; run started 2026-09-05 v RB Leipzig, latest 2026-10-31 v TSG Hoffenheim (2026/2027).
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.562. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.63 G+A per 90126 goals + 35 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 19084 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48









