NS
Nicklas Strunck
€800KMarket Value
Nicklas Strunck
€800KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Aug 17, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
27
Aug 17, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
7.16+0.08(+1.1%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.45
Low
6.88
Avg
7.16
G+A
17
Wins12
Draws5
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.98 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.88 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.36 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.39 |
May 2026 | 6 | 537 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.24 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.10 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 210 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.45 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Esbjerg
2020/2021 - now
658100.125,0136.76
Bryne
2025 - 2026
541570.284,5366.98
Nordsjælland
2018/2019
33300.091,2867.04
Total
15226170.1710,835
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Denmark U19
2018/2019
1000.0026-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Esbjerg
26/27
6215400.50006.98
Bryne
26/27
11———00-
Bryne
2026
221141,9170.70307.20
Bryne
2025
31332,6190.21506.82
Esbjerg
24/25
21211,4470.19406.70
Esbjerg
23/24
20—1100.0000-
Esbjerg
22/23
10—900.0000-
Esbjerg
21/22
33182,7360.3010-
Esbjerg
20/21
23—903.0030-
Nordsjælland
19/20
10—16—007.04
Nordsjælland
18/19
262—1,1250.1610-
Nordsjælland
17/18
61—1450.6200-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Denmark U19
2018
10—26—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Denmark) | 6 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 0.62 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Denmark) | 20 | 973 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Denmark) | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2020/2021 | First Division (Denmark) | 1 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | First Division (Denmark) | 31 | 2609 | 1 | 8 | 0.31 | — |
| 2024/2025 | First Division (Denmark) | 18 | 1265 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 28 | 2371 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | 6.86 |
| 2026 | 1. Division | 19 | 1707 | 8 | 3 | 0.58 | 7.17 |
| 2026/2027 | First Division (Denmark) | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.98 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
31
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Nicklas Strunck: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.171. Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.7First Division (Denmark)
- Rating trend
- +0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9020 goals + 16 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9536 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





