NV
Nick Verschuren
€2MMarket Value
Nick Verschuren
€2MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
21
Jan 13, 2005
182 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
21
Jan 13, 2005
182 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.95+0.49(+7.4%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.76
Low
6.53
Avg
6.95
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws7
Losses20
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 271 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
May 2026 | 5 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.76 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong Ajax
2025/2026
49000.003,6957.12
FC Volendam
2025/2026
37010.003,2766.96
Sparta Rotterdam
2026/2027 - now
9100.114836.79
Total
95110.017,454
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajax U21
2024/2025
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sparta Rotterdam
26/27
9104830.19006.79
FC Volendam
25/26
37013,2760.03706.96
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ajax U21
24/25
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 16 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 33 | 2842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 31 | 2676 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 8 | 483 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
3
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Nick Verschuren: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.26Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.79Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 6001 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48


