NM
Nick Moon
€760KMarket Value
Nick Moon
€760KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
May 31, 1996
185 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
30
May 31, 1996
185 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.82-0.09(-1.3%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.27
Avg
6.82
G+A
9
Wins16
Draws8
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 386 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 358 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.91 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.76 |
May 2026 | 6 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 196 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.08 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
San Diego Loyal
2022 - 2023
50360.063,6706.85
Indy Eleven
2020 - 2021
45560.112,9116.95
Tampa Bay Rowdies
2024 - 2025
35320.091,1336.70
Lansing Ignite
2019/2020
30640.202,442-
Athletic Club Boise
2026/2027
29720.242,1936.81
Total
18924200.1312,349
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club Boise
2026
29722,1930.37316.81
Tampa Bay Rowdies
2025
20126000.45106.63
Tampa Bay Rowdies
2024
15205330.34106.79
San Diego Loyal
2023
21121,5100.18316.86
San Diego Loyal
2022
29242,1600.25406.84
Indy Eleven
2021
29341,9280.33406.94
Indy Eleven
2020
16229830.37106.96
Lansing Ignite
2019
30642,4420.3750-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | USL League One (United States) | 29 | 2424 | 6 | 4 | 0.37 | — |
| 2020 | USL Championship (United States) | 16 | 983 | 2 | 2 | 0.37 | 6.96 |
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 29 | 1928 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 28 | 2070 | 2 | 4 | 0.26 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | USL Championship (United States) | 19 | 1443 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 13 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 20 | 600 | 1 | 2 | 0.45 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | USL League One (United States) | 29 | 2193 | 7 | 2 | 0.37 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
71
Full match
64
Substituted off
54
From Bench
Nick Moon: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 6.96USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.63USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9023 goals + 20 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 12091 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


