Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.85+0.28(+4.2%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.59
Avg
6.85
G+A
2
Wins5
Draws12
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 142 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.58 |
May 2026 | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Al Bataeh
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
53210.044,0916.97
Chapecoense
2023
18300.176206.94
Villa Nova
2024
9200.22717-
Kalba
2026/2027 - now
7100.143066.84
Atlético Mineiro
2022 - 2023
3010.00447.04
Total
90820.095,778
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kalba
26/27
7103060.29206.84
Al Bataeh
25/26
28012,4720.04606.79
Al Bataeh
24/25
25201,6190.11517.18
Villa Nova
2024
9207170.2540-
Chapecoense
2023
183—6200.44616.94
Atlético Mineiro
2022
30144—007.04
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Serie A | 4 | 48 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2023 | Serie B | 8 | 206 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | UAE Pro League | 23 | 1556 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | UAE Pro League | 25 | 2190 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | UAE Pro League | 4 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
19
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Neto: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.15UAE Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.73Serie B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4179 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.82 vs 87 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #58 of 870 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 21st0.04 per 90
Cohort: 87 UAE Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1.76MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won




