NK
Nermin Karić
€702KMarket Value
Nermin Karić
€702KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Jul 23, 1999
183 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
27
Jul 23, 1999
183 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.86-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.70
Avg
6.86
G+A
6
Wins7
Draws10
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 178 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 396 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.21 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 342 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Virtus Entella
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
91970.106,2816.80
Benevento
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
59310.054,1836.81
Südtirol
2020/2021
40400.102,636-
Trapani 1905
2024/2025
23310.131,841-
Avellino
2019/2020
14100.07462-
Juve Stabia
2026/2027 - now
5000.002946.72
Total
2322090.0915,697
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sweden U19
2018/2019
2000.00134-
Genoa U19
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juve Stabia
26/27
5002940.00006.72
Virtus Entella
25/26
36342,2010.29316.85
Virtus Entella
24/25
17131,1040.33416.69
Trapani 1905
24/25
23311,8410.2050-
Benevento
23/24
25201,8330.1081-
Benevento
22/23
34112,3500.08806.81
Virtus Entella
21/22
385—2,9760.1550-
Südtirol
21/22
20—990.0000-
Südtirol
20/21
384—2,5370.1460-
Avellino
19/20
141—4620.1910-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Genoa U19
18/19
10—900.0000-
Sweden U19
2018
20—1340.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone C | 13 | 372 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone B | 33 | 2117 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 33 | 2557 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 33 | 2335 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.79 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone C | 24 | 1821 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 15 | 947 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone C | 19 | 1590 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 35 | 2142 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 5 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
79
Full match
43
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Nermin Karić: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.86Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.69Serie C: Girone B
- Rating trend
- +0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9015 goals + 8 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14175 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 66thrating 6.86 vs 151 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #30 of 1513 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 79th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 151 Serie B midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone A
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x








