Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.96+0.13(+1.9%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.50
Low
6.46
Avg
6.96
G+A
5
Wins1
Draws7
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.61 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 8.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
6 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cagliari
2009/2010 - 2013/2014
1282570.205,9997.04
AVS
2023/2024 - now
793540.444,0437.05
Spezia
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
672120.313,798-
Vilafranquense
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
613210.524,916-
Moreirense
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
55710.132,3096.88
Leixões
2020/2021
341000.292,268-
Bari 1908
2017/2018
28840.291,823-
Nacional
2008/2009
282000.712,507-
Hellas Verona
2014/2015
10100.10504-
Total
490159190.3228,167
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AVS
25/26
24513571.51306.86
AVS
24/25
19519550.57306.75
AVS
23/24
362522,7310.89417.34
Vilafranquense
22/23
331702,6510.58101-
Vilafranquense
21/22
281512,2650.64101-
Leixões
20/21
3410—2,2680.4040-
Moreirense
19/20
28408890.40406.89
Moreirense
18/19
27311,4200.25306.87
Bari 1908
17/18
28841,8230.5970-
Spezia
16/17
206—1,2450.4341-
Spezia
15/16
301111,4460.7540-
Hellas Verona
14/15
101—5040.1820-
Spezia
14/15
17411,1070.4150-
Cagliari
13/14
24531,0210.7150-
Cagliari
12/13
23339970.54507.04
Cagliari
11/12
181—9810.0930-
Cagliari
10/11
298—1,6290.4460-
Cagliari
09/10
34811,3710.5941-
Nacional
08/09
282002,5070.7290-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Liga Portugal | 28 | 2507 | 20 | 0 | 0.72 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Serie A | 33 | 1371 | 8 | 1 | 0.59 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 27 | 1629 | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 18 | 981 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 23 | 997 | 3 | 3 | 0.54 | 7.04 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 23 | 1021 | 5 | 3 | 0.71 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 8 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie B | 17 | 1107 | 4 | 1 | 0.41 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie B | 25 | 1356 | 9 | 1 | 0.66 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 18 | 1129 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 25 | 1553 | 6 | 4 | 0.58 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 1330 | 3 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.87 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 722 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 6.89 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 34 | 2268 | 10 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 26 | 2175 | 11 | 1 | 0.5 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 30 | 2460 | 17 | 0 | 0.62 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 32 | 2421 | 23 | 2 | 0.93 | 7.34 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 18 | 865 | 4 | 1 | 0.52 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 21 | 350 | 4 | 1 | 1.29 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
71
Full match
62
Substituted off
67
From Bench
Nenê: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.34Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.75Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.55 G+A per 90143 goals + 19 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 26567 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2008–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 15thrating 6.75 vs 93 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #31 of 934 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.52 per 90
Cohort: 93 Liga Portugal forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Career — Nenê
His highest-scoring season on record is 23/24, with 25 goals for AVS in 36 appearances.












