Skip to content
NN

Nemanja Nedić

No club
•Defender•
MontenegroMontenegro
7.0
Season Score
31
Apr 6, 1995
195 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
24
Goals
2
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
62
Avg Rating
6.97

rating

7.07-0.09(-1.3%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.64
Low
6.77
Avg
7.07
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws4
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
May 2026
31200000.006.77
Apr 2026
53230000.006.86
Mar 2026
32240000.007.25
Feb 2026
1900000.007.19
Nov 2025
21801010.507.64
Oct 2025
110000.00-
6 months • 15 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

98
Full match
7
Substituted off
14
From Bench

Nemanja Nedić: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Nemanja Nedić: 6.63 duels won per 90 in the First Division (Denmark) 2025/2026, #2 of 67 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 67 defenders is 4.63 duels won per 90; Nemanja Nedić's rate comes from 1,494 minutes in the First Division (Denmark) 2025/2026.
  • Nemanja Nedić: 1.27 shots per 90 in the First Division (Denmark) 2025/2026, #5 of 67 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 67 defenders is 0.59 shots per 90; Nemanja Nedić's rate comes from 1,494 minutes in the First Division (Denmark) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.97First Division (Denmark)
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.691. Liga
Career involvement (league)
0.1 G+A per 9014 goals + 4 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 15191 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2017–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
86thrating 6.97 vs 69 rated peers
Goals rank
#7 of 692 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
75th0.18 per 90

Cohort: 69 First Division (Denmark) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
EsbjergEsbjerg42111000
HvidovreHvidovre40220000
HorsensHorsens30030000
Lyngby BoldklubLyngby Boldklub30030000
Wisła KrakówWisła Kraków20020010
B 93B 9322000000
HobroHobro21100020
Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów21010010
APOELAPOEL20020000
Wisła PłockWisła Płock22000000
HB KøgeHB Køge21010000
Znicz PruszkówZnicz Pruszków21100001
Aarhus FremadAarhus Fremad20200110
MiddelfartMiddelfart21010000
Motor LublinMotor Lublin21100010
HillerødHillerød20110000
Lechia GdańskLechia Gdańsk10010010
Warta PoznańWarta Poznań11000000
Miedź LegnicaMiedź Legnica11000000
Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna11000000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Jul 31, 2025Transfer