NG
Neil Glossoa
€367KMarket Value
Neil Glossoa
€367KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
22
Sep 10, 2004
188 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
22
Sep 10, 2004
188 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.91
rating
6.85+2.15(+31.8%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.91
Low
6.06
Avg
6.85
G+A
6
Wins6
Draws7
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 8.91 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 388 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
May 2026 | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 249 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
12 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pau
2025/2026
27030.009136.64
SK Artis Brno
2026/2027 - now
11140.097616.91
Total
38170.031,674
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Auxerre II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
44100.021,617-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SK Artis Brno
26/27
11147610.59306.91
Pau
25/26
27039130.30106.64
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Auxerre II
24/25
161———10-
Auxerre II
23/24
180—1,1410.0041-
Auxerre II
22/23
100—1160.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group D | 18 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | National 3: Group G | 15 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 27 | 913 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Chance Liga | 10 | 761 | 1 | 4 | 0.59 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
13
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Neil Glossoa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Neil Glossoa: 0.30 assists per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #4 of 51 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 51 forwards is 0.15 assists per 90; Neil Glossoa's rate comes from 913 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.91Chance Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.64Ligue 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 902 goals + 7 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2664 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




