Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.99
rating
6.81+0.11(+1.5%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.45
Avg
6.81
G+A
3
Wins16
Draws10
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.45 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.02 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
12 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
NEOM SC
2025/2026 - now
41220.053,4206.82
Nantes
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
35100.032,8246.94
Total
76320.046,244
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nantes II
2022/2023
27100.042,131-
Nantes U19
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
6100.17600-
France U21
2024 - 2025
4100.251907.54
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
NEOM SC
26/27
9018100.11106.99
NEOM SC
25/26
32212,6100.10906.77
Nantes
24/25
19101,6030.06607.14
Nantes
23/24
14001,1120.00106.67
Nantes
22/23
20—1090.00006.98
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U21
2025
210901.00008.14
Nantes II
24/25
20———10-
France U21
2024
2001000.00006.95
Nantes U19
23/24
41—4200.2100-
Nantes II
23/24
3002700.0000-
Nantes U19
22/23
20—1800.0010-
Nantes II
22/23
221—1,8610.0521-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.14 |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group D | 22 | 1861 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 13 | 1022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 18 | 1513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 31 | 2520 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
77
Full match
4
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Nathan Zézé: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.1Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.67Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7966 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


