NS
Naor Sabag
€416KMarket Value
Naor Sabag
€416KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
33
May 23, 1993
184 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
33
May 23, 1993
184 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.91-0.22(-3.2%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.43
Avg
6.91
G+A
6
Wins12
Draws8
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 335 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 512 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hapoel Haifa
2023/2024 - now
118590.046,4946.93
Ashdod
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
67220.035,037-
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
2019/2020
33200.061,644-
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2020/2021
30100.031,705-
Hakoah Ramat Gan
2013/2014
4000.00—-
Sektzia Nes Tziona
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
3000.00270-
Hapoel Jerusalem
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
3000.00—-
Total
25810110.0415,150
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hapoel Haifa
26/27
11117410.24206.92
Hapoel Haifa
25/26
35332,8770.191106.91
Hapoel Haifa
24/25
3613——606.91
Hapoel Haifa
23/24
36022,8760.061306.96
Ashdod
22/23
37112,9550.0690-
Ashdod
21/22
30112,0820.0930-
Maccabi Petah Tikva
20/21
301—1,7050.0540-
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
19/20
322—1,5540.1240-
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
18/19
100900.0000-
Sektzia Nes Tziona
18/19
10—900.0000-
Sektzia Nes Tziona
17/18
20—1800.0000-
Hapoel Jerusalem
15/16
30———00-
Hakoah Ramat Gan
13/14
40———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Ligat ha'Al | 23 | 1117 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligat ha'Al | 28 | 1589 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligat ha'Al | 29 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 32 | 2729 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 31 | 2458 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 29 | 2328 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 30 | 2495 | 3 | 3 | 0.22 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
101
Full match
74
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Naor Sabag: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Naor Sabag: 4.29 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026, #4 of 76 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 midfielders is 2.59 tackles + interceptions per 90; Naor Sabag's rate comes from 2,495 minutes in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.96Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.91Ligat ha'Al
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 909 goals + 10 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 15282 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






