NT
Nando Toggenburger
€800KMarket Value
Nando Toggenburger
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
22
Mar 17, 2004
182 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
22
Mar 17, 2004
182 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 21
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.67+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.72
Low
6.57
Avg
6.67
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.68 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
3 months • 7 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Thun
2023/2024
21620.293897.05
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2024/2025
19220.116936.93
Kriens
2025/2026
182401.33—-
Luzern
2022/2023 - now
12100.082556.64
Total
703340.471,337
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Thun II
2023/2024
2301.50—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Luzern
26/27
7101490.60106.66
Kriens
25/26
1824———00-
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
24/25
19226930.52006.93
Luzern
24/25
10—25—006.73
Thun
23/24
21623891.85007.05
Luzern
22/23
40—81—006.58
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Thun II
23/24
23———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2023/2024 | Challenge League | 19 | 388 | 5 | 2 | 1.62 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 17 | 647 | 1 | 2 | 0.42 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 7 | 149 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
12
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Nando Toggenburger: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.05Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.66Super League (Switzerland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.77 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1290 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 46thrating 6.93 vs 28 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #24 of 281 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.42 per 90
Cohort: 28 Challenge League forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(18)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
1.Liga Promotion
2x Winner(2022/2023, 2025/2026)
2x
Career — Nando Toggenburger
His highest-scoring season on record is 25/26, with 24 goals for Kriens in 18 appearances.




