NS
Nandhakumar Sekar
€760KMarket Value
Nandhakumar Sekar
€760KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
30
Dec 20, 1995
173 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
30
Dec 20, 1995
173 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.29
rating
6.74-0.57(-8.3%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.73
Low
6.29
Avg
6.74
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
May 2026 | 3 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.96 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.73 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
5 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Odisha FC
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
8915120.176,2836.91
East Bengal
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
531040.193,3396.90
Chennai City
2016/2017
6200.33424-
Total
14827160.1810,046
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
India
2023 - now
6000.002116.30
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Odisha FC
26/27
10064—006.29
East Bengal
25/26
10303680.73106.82
East Bengal
25/26
20011,2880.07516.72
East Bengal
23/24
23731,6830.53107.08
Odisha FC
22/23
251011,9570.51206.99
Odisha FC
21/22
12127390.37106.83
Odisha FC
20/21
11015770.16106.85
Odisha FC
19/20
16021,2950.14206.90
Odisha FC
19/20
15321,0530.43006.87
Odisha FC
17/18
9145980.75007.04
Chennai City
16/17
62—4240.4200-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
India
2026
20014—006.30
India
2024
20—1210.0000-
India
2023
20076—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | I-League | 6 | 424 | 2 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Indian Super League (India) | 9 | 598 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.04 |
| 2018/2019 | Indian Super League (India) | 14 | 1053 | 2 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.87 |
| 2019/2020 | Indian Super League (India) | 16 | 1295 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.9 |
| 2020/2021 | Indian Super League (India) | 11 | 577 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | Indian Super League (India) | 12 | 739 | 1 | 2 | 0.37 | 6.83 |
| 2022/2023 | Indian Super League (India) | 20 | 1652 | 6 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.99 |
| 2023/2024 | Indian Super League (India) | 19 | 1365 | 5 | 3 | 0.53 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Indian Super League (India) | 18 | 1175 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Indian Super League (India) | 10 | 368 | 3 | 0 | 0.73 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Indian Super League (India) | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.29 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
20
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Nandhakumar Sekar: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.08Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.72Indian Super League (India)
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9020 goals + 16 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 9310 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 9thrating 6.72 vs 68 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #57 of 680 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 13th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 68 Indian Super League (India) forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(21)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 21
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won

