NS
Nacho Sánchez
€320KMarket Value
Nacho Sánchez
€320KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
33
Feb 11, 1993
177 cm
Height
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.5
Season Score
33
Feb 11, 1993
177 cm
Height
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.81+7.04(+0.0%)
Last 4 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.50
Avg
6.81
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 2025 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
3 months • 4 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Numancia
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
141890.066,8916.77
Real Unión Club
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
662010.301,7676.63
Racing Ferrol
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
58220.032,3056.77
FC Cartagena
2025/2026
14000.006016.48
Marbella
2020/2021
2000.002406.32
CD Badajoz
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
28130120.1111,804
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Cartagena
25/26
14006010.00406.48
Racing Ferrol
24/25
31101,4560.06406.77
Racing Ferrol
23/24
27128490.32206.78
Real Unión Club
22/23
3915———406.63
Real Unión Club
21/22
27511,6620.3230-
Marbella
20/21
20—2400.00006.32
Numancia
19/20
23029770.18606.66
Numancia
18/19
27211,5600.17206.89
Numancia
17/18
36321,7540.26306.92
Numancia
16/17
29221,3670.26406.73
Numancia
15/16
26121,2330.22516.57
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 26 | 1233 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.57 |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 28 | 1367 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.73 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 31 | 1283 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.85 |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 26 | 1470 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.87 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 22 | 857 | 0 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.66 |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 27 | 1662 | 5 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 37 | — | 13 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 24 | 697 | 0 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 28 | 1319 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 8 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
31
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Nacho Sánchez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.87La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.42Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9026 goals + 11 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 10279 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 12thrating 6.72 vs 111 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #82 of 1111 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 7th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 111 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






