Skip to content
NRN. Ross

N. Ross

€320KMarket Value
Monterey Bay
Monterey Bay
•Midfielder•
ScotlandScotland
6.6
Season Score
34
Nov 11, 1991
175 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
26
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
77
Avg Rating
6.62

rating

6.65-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.38
Avg
6.65
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws8
Losses15
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21520000.006.62
Sep 2026
32450000.006.64
Aug 2026
53970000.006.72
Jul 2026
32680000.006.80
Jun 2026
32050000.006.60
May 2026
43370000.006.63
Apr 2026
32260000.006.38
Mar 2026
31650000.006.67
Nov 2025
1290000.006.66
Oct 2025
1450000.006.80
10 months • 28 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

135
Full match
64
Substituted off
48
From Bench

N. Ross: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • N. Ross reached 400 league appearances on record during the USL Championship (United States) 2026.418 league appearances on record across 17 league seasons since 2009; 392 before 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021 · 7.3USL Championship (United States)
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.62USL Championship (United States)
Rating trend
-0.36last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.15 G+A per 9026 goals + 23 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 28842 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2009–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CelticCeltic3339212000
AberdeenAberdeen1751110100
Ross CountyRoss County165650000
KilmarnockKilmarnock153931200
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone153570000
HibernianHibernian136342000
Dundee UnitedDundee United123452010
MotherwellMotherwell126330000
HeartsHearts123450000
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical114250000
RangersRangers91260000
St. MirrenSt. Mirren95221020
San AntonioSan Antonio62401010
Oakland RootsOakland Roots62220110
Inverness CTInverness CT50230020
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle52030000
Las Vegas LightsLas Vegas Lights52121020
Orange CountyOrange County41210100
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic40401000
New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United42110010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Dec 1, 2018Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Oct 16, 2018Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2018Transfer
Feb 5, 2018Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Nov 18, 2017Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2017Transfer
Jul 1, 2015Free Transfer

About N. Ross

N. Ross' average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.36 lower than his earlier career average. N. Ross has 17 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2026, with 7 clubs.