MA
Muteb Al-Mufarrij
€500KMarket Value
Muteb Al-Mufarrij
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
30
Aug 19, 1996
182 cm
Height
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
30
Aug 19, 1996
182 cm
Height
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.77+0.39(+5.8%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 5, 2025 — Oct 5, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.32
Avg
6.77
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws10
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
May 2026 | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
9 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Al Taawoun
2024/2025 - now
83110.016,1346.85
Al Hilal
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
27100.041,8196.94
Al Shabab
2019/2020
5000.003866.96
Total
115210.028,339
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Saudi Arabia
2019 - now
6000.004506.65
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Taawoun
26/27
7006160.00006.89
Al Taawoun
25/26
28012,1270.041226.68
Al Taawoun
24/25
26101,6760.051206.90
Al Hilal
23/24
1005—00-
Al Hilal
21/22
151—1,1340.08007.07
Al Hilal
20/21
110—6800.00106.76
Al Shabab
19/20
50—3860.00006.96
Al Taawoun
18/19
220—1,7150.00306.99
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Saudi Arabia
2026
200900.00106.65
Saudi Arabia
2019
4003600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 18 | 1355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 4 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 8 | 497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 11 | 763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 15 | 1183 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 26 | 1935 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
17
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Muteb Al-Mufarrij: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.06Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6574 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
8 titles won
Championships
Kings Cup
4x Winner
4x
Pro League
3x Winner(2020/2021, 2021/2022, 2023/2024)
3x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x


