Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 51
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.01
rating
7.03-0.23(-3.2%)
Last 60 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.39
Low
6.50
Avg
7.03
G+A
7
Wins36
Draws14
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Aug 2026 | 9 | 755 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.01 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.39 |
May 2026 | 9 | 764 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 8 | 677 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.18 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.27 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
12 months • 60 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Palmeiras
2022 - now
2472580.1020,9777.24
Lokomotiv Moskva
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
71510.075,4787.15
Cruzeiro
2017 - 2019
57010.004,8657.05
Total
37530100.0831,320
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U22
2019/2020
4000.00360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Palmeiras
2026
51524,1180.15717.01
Palmeiras
2025
42213,5860.08907.16
Palmeiras
2024
48204,1670.04617.29
Palmeiras
2023
49534,2050.171017.35
Palmeiras
2022
571124,9010.241017.37
Lokomotiv Moskva
21/22
9015620.16116.78
Lokomotiv Moskva
20/21
305—2,5580.18707.40
Lokomotiv Moskva
19/20
32002,3580.00407.01
Cruzeiro
2019
60—4390.00417.54
Cruzeiro
2018
20011,7620.05306.95
Cruzeiro
2017
31002,6640.00307.02
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil U22
2019
40—3600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie A | 24 | 1994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Serie A | 9 | 772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.34 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Russia) | 25 | 1809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Russia) | 22 | 1980 | 4 | 0 | 0.18 | 7.46 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Russia) | 5 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 32 | 2839 | 5 | 1 | 0.19 | 7.43 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 26 | 2166 | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.23 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 25 | 2180 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.15 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 20 | 1664 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 7 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 25 | 2161 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
157
Full match
14
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Murilo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.46Premier League (Russia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.79Premier League (Russia)
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9016 goals + 6 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 17937 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2.2MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
11 titles won
Championships
Paulista A1
4x Winner
4x
Serie A
2x Winner(2022, 2023)
2x
Russian Cup
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Mineiro 1
1x Winner(2018)
1x
Recopa Sudamericana
1x Winner(2022)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Supercopa do Brasil
1x Winner(2023)
1x



