ME
Murat Eser
€158KMarket Value
Murat Eser
€158KMarket Value
6.2
Season Score
21
Jun 4, 2005
191 cm
Height
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.2
Season Score
21
Jun 4, 2005
191 cm
Height
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 3
- Saves
- —
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.430(+0.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.99
Low
5.29
Avg
6.43
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws1
Losses22
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.29 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Adana Demirspor
2024/2025 - now
3721321412,9846.43
Total
3721321412,984
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Adana Demirspor U19
2023/2024
13—-—1,080-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Adana Demirspor
26/27
313270—00-
Adana Demirspor
25/26
2601192,295118116.39
Adana Demirspor
24/25
8--419—206.55
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Adana Demirspor U19
23/24
8--630—10-
Adana Demirspor U19
22/23
4--360—10-
Adana Demirspor U19
21/22
1--90—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | U19 Süper Lig | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 8 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 26 | 2295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
1
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Murat Eser: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Murat Eser: 4.63 saves per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #2 of 30 goalkeepers with 900+ minutes.The median among those 30 goalkeepers is 2.73 saves per 90; Murat Eser's rate comes from 2,295 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.55Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.391. Lig
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3074 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 3rdrating 6.39 vs 38 rated peers
Cohort: 38 1. Lig goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49


