Skip to content
MB

Muharrem Bostancı

€1MMarket Value
Çayelispor
Çayelispor
•Attacker•
TurkeyTurkey
25
Mar 15, 2001
Card stats based on
2024/2025

Performance Overview

Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
Matches
14
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
15
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 7 matches
Sep 8, 2024 — Dec 16, 2024
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses2
SeasonMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
24/25
71760000.00-
1 seasons • 7 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
8
Substituted off
20
From Bench

Muharrem Bostancı — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
3 (2021–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(32)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor10010000
Etimesgut BelediyesporEtimesgut Belediyespor10010000
Yeni AmasyasporYeni Amasyaspor10100000
Adıyaman 1954Adıyaman 195411000010
SilivrisporSilivrispor10100010
NevşehirsporNevşehirspor10100000
MuğlasporMuğlaspor10010000
Serhat ArdahansporSerhat Ardahanspor10100000
ArhavisporArhavispor11001000
Iğdır EsIğdır Es11000000
Fatsa BelediyesporFatsa Belediyespor11000000
Antalyaspor U21Antalyaspor U2110010000
1954 Kelkit Belediyespor1954 Kelkit Belediyespor11000000
Kars 36Kars 3610010000
Akhisarspor U19Akhisarspor U1911000000
Erokspor U19Erokspor U1910010000
Patnos 04Patnos 0410010000
Bayburt BelediyesporBayburt Belediyespor11000000
Tonya DoğansporTonya Doğanspor11001000
SalarhasporSalarhaspor11000010
1–20 of 32
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Oct 15, 2021Free Transfer

About Muharrem Bostancı

Muharrem Bostancı's 8 outings in the 2024/2025 3. Lig: Group 2 (122 minutes) produced no goals and no assists.

Between 2021 and 2024 he accumulated 3 league seasons, all with a single club.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Muharrem Bostancı play?
Muharrem Bostancı plays as an Attacker for Çayelispor in the Turkish Cup.
What team does Muharrem Bostancı play for?
Muharrem Bostancı currently plays for Çayelispor in the Turkish Cup.
How old is Muharrem Bostancı?
Muharrem Bostancı is 25 years old, born on March 15, 2001. He is from Turkey.
What nationality is Muharrem Bostancı?
Muharrem Bostancı is from Turkey. At club level, he plays for Çayelispor.