Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 27
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.75-0.17(-2.5%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.44
Avg
6.75
G+A
7
Wins3
Draws11
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 3 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 235 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.67 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.40 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.78 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.79 |
7 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nîmes
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
942820.304,8396.82
Dynamo Dresden
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
622380.374,6266.96
Zürich
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
492040.411,771-
Olympic Safi
2025/2026
291100.381,0596.74
LASK
2023/2024
15200.134946.73
Dunajská Streda
2023/2024
11320.275986.82
Boavista
2024/2025
7000.003126.75
Al Raed
2026/2027 - now
4000.001066.57
Total
27187160.3213,805
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Raed
26/27
4001060.00006.57
Olympic Safi
25/26
2911—1,0590.93206.74
Boavista
24/25
7003120.00006.75
LASK
23/24
15204940.36106.73
Dunajská Streda
23/24
11325980.75106.82
Nîmes
22/23
265—9680.46406.72
Nîmes
21/22
301221,9730.64906.89
Nîmes
20/21
339—1,7610.46206.81
Dynamo Dresden
19/20
18711,4200.51106.96
Nîmes
19/20
52—1371.31007.00
Dynamo Dresden
18/19
30962,2660.60506.94
Zürich
17/18
16626141.1750-
Dynamo Dresden
17/18
14719400.77307.02
Zürich
16/17
281421,0521.3720-
Zürich
15/16
50—1050.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Super League (Switzerland) | 4 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Challenge League | 22 | 760 | 12 | 2 | 1.66 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super League (Switzerland) | 15 | 524 | 2 | 1 | 0.52 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Bundesliga | 14 | 940 | 7 | 1 | 0.77 | 7.02 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 29 | 2226 | 9 | 6 | 0.61 | 6.95 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 137 | 2 | 0 | 1.31 | 7 |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 1230 | 6 | 1 | 0.51 | 6.96 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 33 | 1761 | 9 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 28 | 1854 | 11 | 2 | 0.63 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 829 | 4 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Niké Liga | 10 | 586 | 3 | 2 | 0.77 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | Admiral Bundesliga | 8 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 7 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Botola Pro | 18 | 1022 | 5 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
53
Substituted off
75
From Bench
Moussa Koné: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.022. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.61Botola Pro
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.61 G+A per 9070 goals + 15 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 12597 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 67thrating 6.61 vs 27 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 275 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.44 per 90
Cohort: 27 Botola Pro forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won







