MM
Motsie Matima
€704KMarket Value
Motsie Matima
€704KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
30
Jan 24, 1996
35
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
30
Jan 24, 1996
35
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.66-0.25(-3.6%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.93
Low
6.28
Avg
6.66
G+A
3
Wins5
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 141 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.66 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Magesi
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
72400.061,2996.72
Maritzburg United
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
17000.00748-
Kruger United
2026/2027 - now
4010.002306.69
Total
93410.042,277
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kruger United
26/27
4012300.39006.69
Magesi
25/26
21201,0460.17206.59
Magesi
24/25
190———306.86
Magesi
23/24
282———40-
Magesi
22/23
40—2530.0010-
Maritzburg United
18/19
5002340.0000-
Maritzburg United
17/18
120—5140.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (South Africa) | 8 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (South Africa) | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1st Division | 26 | 1685 | 2 | — | 0.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 17 | 1005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 18 | 929 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 4 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
16
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Motsie Matima: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.86Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.59Premier League (South Africa)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4143 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.59 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 1052 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 105 Premier League (South Africa) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
League Cup
1x Winner(2024)
1x


