MG
Mostafa Gamal
€160KMarket Value
Mostafa Gamal
€160KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
36
Jul 25, 1990
0.40
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
36
Jul 25, 1990
0.40
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.80-0.17(-2.5%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.27
Low
6.30
Avg
6.80
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws12
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
May 2026 | 5 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Haras El Hodood
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
831220.146,3976.66
Arab Contractors FC
2024/2025 - now
37410.112,8716.79
El Geish
2020/2021
24110.041,480-
ENPPI
2021/2022
18000.00998-
Total
1621740.1011,746
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Arab Contractors FC
26/27
6203850.47006.61
Arab Contractors FC
25/26
31212,4860.11316.83
Haras El Hodood
22/23
31312,6270.14416.66
ENPPI
21/22
180—9980.0030-
El Geish
20/21
22111,3780.1350-
El Geish
19/20
20—1020.0000-
Haras El Hodood
19/20
32312,7310.1360-
Haras El Hodood
18/19
66—1803.0050-
Haras El Hodood
12/13
140—8590.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Premier League (Egypt) | 14 | 859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Egypt) | 3 | 180 | 6 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Egypt) | 32 | 2731 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Egypt) | 22 | 1378 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Egypt) | 18 | 998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Egypt) | 31 | 2627 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Egypt) | 30 | 2396 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Egypt) | 5 | 385 | 2 | 0 | 0.47 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
105
Full match
25
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Mostafa Gamal: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.85Premier League (Egypt)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.61Premier League (Egypt)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9017 goals + 4 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 11554 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 80thrating 6.85 vs 145 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 1452 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 145 Premier League (Egypt) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26



