Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 5
- Saves
- 15
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 7.18
rating
6.94-0.12(-1.7%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.29
Low
5.75
Avg
6.94
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws11
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.75 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Lausanne Sport
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
68131482106,0307.00
Clermont
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
67171022496,0307.24
Le Havre
2025/2026
30742822,6566.95
Mafra
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
162-—360-
Rodez
2024/2025
11214259906.66
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
7131—577-
Al Shabab
2026/2027 - now
625154507.18
Total
2054434258117,093
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Senegal
2022 - now
941097316.48
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
PSG II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
141-—990-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Al Shabab
26/27
62545015007.18
Le Havre
25/26
307412,65682106.95
Rodez
24/25
1121499025106.66
Clermont
23/24
30--2,700—307.41
Clermont
22/23
37--3,330—007.10
Lausanne Sport
21/22
28--2,520—406.97
Lausanne Sport
20/21
348553,060111307.02
Lausanne Sport
19/20
6--450—00-
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
17/18
7--577—00-
Mafra
15/16
162-——11-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Senegal
2026
6--507—006.49
Senegal
2024
210134—00-
Senegal
2023
1--90—006.43
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
PSG II
14/15
60-540—00-
PSG II
13/14
81-450—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group A | 8 | 450 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 6 | 540 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | First League | 6 | 487 | — | 1 | 31 | 5.73 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Challenge League | 5 | 360 | — | 3 | 30 | 7.5 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Switzerland) | 34 | 3060 | 111 | 8 | 55 | 1.62 | 7.02 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 27 | 2430 | 99 | 2 | 62 | 2.3 | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 37 | 3330 | 114 | 10 | 47 | 1.27 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 2700 | 135 | 5 | 54 | 1.8 | 7.41 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 990 | 25 | 2 | 14 | 1.27 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 2656 | 82 | 7 | 41 | 1.39 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 5 | 450 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7.18 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
81
Full match
1
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Mory Diaw: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4121% of 199 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 339
- Saves (league)
- 581
- Conceded per 90
- 1.85over 16463 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.41Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.66Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 17453 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won









