MP
Morteza Pouraliganji
€260KMarket Value
Morteza Pouraliganji
€260KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
34
Apr 19, 1992
187 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
34
Apr 19, 1992
187 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.57+0.48(+7.6%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.35
Avg
6.57
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Persepolis
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
73210.034,6797.07
Naft Tehran
2010/2011 - 2014/2015
73200.034,583-
Al Sadd
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
57900.164,9207.19
Al-Arabi SC
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
27200.072,340-
Shenzhen
2020 - 2022
13100.089727.05
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2015
12100.082707.14
KAS Eupen
2018/2019
7200.29618-
Pakhtakor
2026 - now
5000.001966.15
Total
2671910.0718,578
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Iran
2014 - now
46310.073,7117.04
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pakhtakor
26/27
2001260.00006.92
Pakhtakor
25/26
30070—015.63
Persepolis
25/26
1401——31-
Persepolis
24/25
26001,8730.00307.04
Persepolis
23/24
71—5860.15307.19
Persepolis
22/23
261—2,2200.0430-
Shenzhen
2021
70—4320.00107.00
Shenzhen
2020
61—5400.17207.11
Al-Arabi SC
19/20
201—1,7100.0510-
KAS Eupen
18/19
72—6180.2910-
Al-Arabi SC
18/19
71—6300.1430-
Al Sadd
17/18
243—2,0150.13007.19
Al Sadd
16/17
244—2,0650.1750-
Al Sadd
15/16
92—8400.2140-
Naft Tehran
14/15
14001,1120.0031-
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2015
121———407.14
Naft Tehran
13/14
20001,3950.0060-
Naft Tehran
12/13
11005130.0020-
Naft Tehran
11/12
16007830.0050-
Naft Tehran
10/11
12207800.2310-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Iran
2023
30—1430.00107.14
Iran
2022
91—6810.13306.88
Iran
2020
10—900.0000-
Iran
2019
7016300.1400-
Iran
2018
161—1,3500.07207.12
Iran
2017
30—2470.0021-
Iran
2016
10—900.0000-
Iran
2015
61—4800.1900-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 12 | 780 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 16 | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 11 | 513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 20 | 1395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 13 | 1022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Stars League | 8 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2015 | Super League (China) | 12 | — | 1 | — | — | 7.14 |
| 2016/2017 | Stars League | 23 | 1945 | 4 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Stars League | 18 | 1565 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 6 | 528 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Stars League | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Stars League | 16 | 1350 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 7.11 |
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 7 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 25 | 2100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 5 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 20 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 13 | 895 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
66
Full match
6
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Morteza Pouraliganji: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2015 · 7.14Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 7Super League (China)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9018 goals + 1 assist across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 15604 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2010–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Goals rank
- #10 of 200 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 85th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 20 Persian Gulf Pro League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Rival National Teams(6)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won






