MN
Moritz Nicolas
€6MMarket Value
Moritz Nicolas
€6MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Oct 21, 1997
193 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
28
Oct 21, 1997
193 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 18
- Saves
- 28
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
7.02+0.73(+11.7%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.91
Low
6.26
Avg
7.02
G+A
0
Wins13
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.91 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.55 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach
2016/2017 - now
95271603618,3307.17
Viktoria Köln
2021/2022
3295172,9137.55
Roda JC Kerkrade
2022/2023
30350832,7006.88
Osnabrück
2020/2021
10631906.35
FC Union Berlin
2019/2020
10594906.12
Total
1593938345614,123
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
2015/2016
371265—2,638-
Borussia Mönchengladbach U19
2015/2016
60-—540-
Germany U21
2017 - 2019
2140180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach
26/27
701854027006.75
Borussia Mönchengladbach
25/26
3713533,240132107.12
Borussia Mönchengladbach
24/25
20--1,730—007.21
Borussia Mönchengladbach
23/24
304492,730114207.32
Roda JC Kerkrade
22/23
30--2,700—006.88
Borussia Mönchengladbach
22/23
1--90—006.83
Viktoria Köln
21/22
32--2,913—207.55
Osnabrück
20/21
1--90—006.35
FC Union Berlin
19/20
1055904006.12
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Germany U21
2019
1--90—00-
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
17/18
16014990—00-
Germany U21
2017
1--90—00-
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
16/17
1139990—00-
Borussia Mönchengladbach U19
15/16
60-540—00-
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
15/16
10112658—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: West | 10 | 658 | — | 1 | 12 | 1.64 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: West | 11 | 990 | — | 3 | 9 | 0.82 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: West | 16 | 990 | — | 0 | 14 | 1.27 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: West | 26 | 2340 | — | 8 | 30 | 1.15 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 6.12 |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Liga | 31 | 2793 | — | 9 | 48 | 1.55 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 30 | 2700 | 83 | 3 | 48 | 1.6 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 27 | 2430 | 114 | 4 | 49 | 1.81 | 7.35 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 19 | 1640 | 64 | 4 | 13 | 0.71 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 34 | 2970 | 132 | 13 | 53 | 1.61 | 7.15 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 450 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 3.6 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
127
Full match
5
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Moritz Nicolas: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Moritz Nicolas: 4.00 saves per 90 in the Bundesliga 2025/2026, #1 of 22 goalkeepers with 900+ minutes.The median among those 22 goalkeepers is 3.12 saves per 90; Moritz Nicolas's rate comes from 2,970 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4521% of 210 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 349
- Saves (league)
- 424
- Conceded per 90
- 1.74over 18051 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.35Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.72Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 18051 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







