Skip to content
MDMorey Doner

Morey Doner

€456KMarket Value
Vancouver FC
Vancouver FC
•Defender•
CanadaCanada
7.0
Season Score
32
Mar 25, 1994
173 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
31
Goals
3
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
89
Avg Rating
7.02

rating

7.02-0.27(-3.8%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.16
Avg
7.02
G+A
5
Wins11
Draws8
Losses14
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.88
Sep 2026
54432020.407.15
Aug 2026
65250000.007.01
Jul 2026
65401010.177.04
Jun 2026
21800000.006.96
May 2026
54500110.007.13
Apr 2026
43510110.007.22
Feb 2026
21800000.006.16
Oct 2025
2160000.006.50
9 months • 33 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

196
Full match
14
Substituted off
11
From Bench

Morey Doner: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Morey Doner: 1.44 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Premier League (Canada) 2026, #2 of 37 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 37 defenders is 0.48 chances created (key passes) per 90; Morey Doner's rate comes from 2,309 minutes in the Premier League (Canada) 2026.
  • Morey Doner reached 200 league appearances on record during the Premier League (Canada) 2026.205 league appearances on record across 8 league seasons since 2019; 179 before 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021 · 7.16Premier League (Canada)
Lowest-rated season
2022 · 6.67USL Championship (United States)
Rating trend
-0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.15 G+A per 909 goals + 20 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 17561 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(47)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Atlético OttawaAtlético Ottawa53110100
Phoenix RisingPhoenix Rising41211000
Sacramento RepublicSacramento Republic40130010
Colorado SpringsColorado Springs41030000
Birmingham LegionBirmingham Legion41120100
CavalryCavalry41030100
El Paso LocomotiveEl Paso Locomotive40220010
Louisville CityLouisville City30030000
CF MontréalCF Montréal30031000
Miami FC IIMiami FC II32010000
HFX WanderersHFX Wanderers30120000
PacificPacific32100100
Inter Toronto FCInter Toronto FC31020000
ForgeForge31020000
Supra du QuébecSupra du Québec32100000
Tampa Bay RowdiesTampa Bay Rowdies20110000
Pittsburgh RiverhoundsPittsburgh Riverhounds20110000
Cruz AzulCruz Azul20020000
San AntonioSan Antonio20020010
EdmontonEdmonton20110000
1–20 of 47
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 30, 2026Free Transfer
May 30, 2025Transfer
Dec 6, 2024Transfer
Feb 4, 2022Free Transfer
Jan 7, 2021Free Transfer