MD
Moi Delgado
€304KMarket Value
Moi Delgado
€304KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
32
Apr 18, 1994
172 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.3
Season Score
32
Apr 18, 1994
172 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.31-0.10(-1.6%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.51
Low
6.11
Avg
6.31
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws5
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.11 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
8 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ponferradina
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
64130.023,9586.85
Racing Ferrol
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
52000.003,4276.83
Gimnàstic Tarragona
2025/2026 - now
26000.001,8036.35
Racing Santander
2019/2020
26110.042,1716.92
Huesca
2024/2025
7000.00213-
Real Valladolid
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
6010.005406.96
Fuenlabrada
2020/2021
1000.001057.14
Total
182250.0112,217
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sevilla II
2012/2013 - 2015/2016
146300.028,077-
Real Valladolid II
2017/2018
14000.001,255-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gimnàstic Tarragona
25/26
26001,8030.00806.35
Racing Ferrol
24/25
17009930.00306.80
Huesca
24/25
7002130.0000-
Racing Ferrol
23/24
35002,4340.001016.84
Ponferradina
22/23
35022,1030.09506.82
Fuenlabrada
20/21
10—1050.00107.14
Ponferradina
20/21
291—1,8550.10506.89
Racing Santander
19/20
26112,1710.08926.92
Real Valladolid
18/19
6015400.17206.96
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Valladolid II
17/18
14001,2550.0030-
Sevilla II
15/16
34002,2800.0040-
Sevilla II
14/15
47202,0170.0980-
Sevilla II
13/14
41102,7000.03110-
Sevilla II
12/13
24001,0800.00120-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | La Liga | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 30 | 2700 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 24 | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 23 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 17 | 1140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 17 | 1140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 13 | 1165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 26 | 2171 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.92 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 29 | 1855 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.89 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 34 | 2075 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 33 | 2289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 23 | 1176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 24 | 1683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
56
Full match
28
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Moi Delgado: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.92La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.35Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 905 goals + 3 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 20761 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2012–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.35 vs 117 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #52 of 1170 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0 per 90
Cohort: 117 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50










