MF
Mohammed Fuseini
€3MMarket Value
Mohammed Fuseini
€3MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
24
May 16, 2002
170 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
24
May 16, 2002
170 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.70-0.12(-1.8%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.88
Low
6.47
Avg
6.70
G+A
8
Wins14
Draws10
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.70 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
May 2026 | 6 | 131 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 285 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.61 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
9 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Union Saint-Gilloise
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
761460.181,1066.72
Sturm Graz
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
25300.123046.87
Randers FC
2023/2024
16910.561,2337.29
Derby County
2026/2027 - now
7110.143416.81
Dorados
2022/2023
4000.00416-
F91 Dudelange
2022/2023
3000.00181-
Total
1312780.213,581
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Ghana
2025 - now
2100.50736.86
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sturm Graz II
2021/2022
361120.311,6256.12
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Union Saint-Gilloise
26/27
5123280.82006.90
Derby County
26/27
7113410.53206.81
Union Saint-Gilloise
25/26
27307780.35106.56
Union Saint-Gilloise
24/25
44104——516.80
Sturm Graz
23/24
15101290.70006.70
Randers FC
23/24
16911,2330.73307.29
Sturm Graz
22/23
102—1751.03007.13
F91 Dudelange
22/23
30—1810.0000-
Dorados
22/23
40—4160.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ghana
2025
21073—006.86
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sturm Graz II
23/24
30—1540.0000-
Sturm Graz II
22/23
20821,3680.66306.12
Sturm Graz II
21/22
133—1032.6200-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 13 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga de Expansión MX | 4 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Admiral Bundesliga | 7 | 121 | 2 | 0 | 1.49 | 7.2 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Liga | 20 | 1368 | 8 | 2 | 0.66 | 6.12 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Denmark) | 16 | 1233 | 9 | 1 | 0.73 | 7.29 |
| 2023/2024 | Admiral Bundesliga | 11 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Liga | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 33 | 1688 | 8 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 21 | 582 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 6 | 341 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 2 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0.75 | 6.93 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
24
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Mohammed Fuseini: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.29Superliga (Denmark)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.122. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.51 G+A per 9033 goals + 5 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 6122 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 3rdrating 6.5 vs 71 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #55 of 711 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 13th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 71 Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won
Championships
Austrian Cup
2x Winner(2022/2023, 2023/2024)
2x
Admiral Bundesliga
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Pro League
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Regionalliga: Mitte
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x




