MG
Mohamed Ghorzi
€1MMarket Value
Mohamed Ghorzi
€1MMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
26
Mar 23, 2000
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
26
Mar 23, 2000
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.35
rating
6.52+0.10(+1.6%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.17
Avg
6.52
G+A
7
Wins8
Draws10
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 345 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 295 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.31 |
May 2026 | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 393 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 7.31 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.17 |
10 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Radnik Bijeljina
2025/2026 - now
46720.153,3176.59
Orléans
2024/2025
8010.00168-
Total
54730.133,485
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Orleans II
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
34600.182,185-
Le Havre II
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
3000.0032-
Troyes II
2018/2019
2000.0017-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Radnik Bijeljina
26/27
9127300.37106.35
Radnik Bijeljina
25/26
37602,5870.21506.65
Orléans
24/25
5011500.6000-
Orléans
23/24
30—18—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orleans II
24/25
80———00-
Orleans II
23/24
156—1,2270.4410-
Orleans II
22/23
110—8680.0010-
Troyes II
18/19
20—17—00-
Le Havre II
17/18
20032—00-
Le Havre II
16/17
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group C | 11 | 868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group H | 15 | 571 | 6 | 0 | 0.95 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier Liga | 32 | 2390 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier Liga | 9 | 730 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.35 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
35
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Mohamed Ghorzi: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Mohamed Ghorzi: 7.15 duels won per 90 in the Premier Liga 2025/2026, #4 of 63 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 63 midfielders is 4.46 duels won per 90; Mohamed Ghorzi's rate comes from 2,390 minutes in the Premier Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.65Premier Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.35Premier Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 9013 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 4559 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41





