Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
7.35+0.41(+5.8%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.44
Low
7.03
Avg
7.35
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.44 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
3 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Zamalek
2019/2020 - now
1295714214811,6356.99
Al-Wehda
2018/2019
29642852,6046.93
Total
1586318423314,239
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Egypt
2014 - now
2040119-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Zamalek
25/26
6--540—427.36
Zamalek
24/25
32--2,890—406.87
Zamalek
23/24
23--2,025—416.90
Zamalek
22/23
25--2,280—207.04
Zamalek
21/22
24--2,190—00-
Zamalek
20/21
9--810—00-
Zamalek
19/20
10--900—307.21
Al-Wehda
18/19
29--2,604—106.93
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Egypt
2019
10029000-
Egypt
2018
10290000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 27 | 2394 | 80 | 6 | 38 | 1.43 | 6.95 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Egypt) | 7 | 630 | — | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Egypt) | 7 | 630 | — | 1 | 13 | 1.86 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Egypt) | 19 | 1710 | — | 10 | 27 | 1.42 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Egypt) | 16 | 1440 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 1.19 | 7.24 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Egypt) | 11 | 945 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0.95 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Egypt) | 21 | 1810 | 39 | 8 | 16 | 0.8 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Egypt) | 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
0
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Mohamed Awad: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3835% of 109 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 133
- Saves (league)
- 159
- Conceded per 90
- 1.24over 9649 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.24Premier League (Egypt)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.8Premier League (Egypt)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9649 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 50thrating 6.82 vs 18 rated peers
Cohort: 18 Premier League (Egypt) goalkeepers, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won



