Skip to content
MMMitul Marma

Mitul Marma

€214KMarket Value
Abahani
Abahani
Goalkeeper
BangladeshBangladesh
6.4
Season Score
22
Dec 11, 2003
193 cm
Height
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
6
Clean sheets
2
Conceded
8
Saves
13
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.36

rating

6.28+6.12(+0.0%)
Last 23 matches
Sep 24, 2025Sep 24, 2026
High
6.57
Low
6.12
Avg
6.28
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws6
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Jun 2026
1900000.006.12
May 2026
32700000.00-
Apr 2026
32700000.00-
Mar 2026
32700000.006.57
Jan 2026
1900000.00-
Dec 2025
43600000.00-
Nov 2025
43600000.006.19
Oct 2025
32700000.006.31
Sep 2025
1900000.00-
9 months23 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

108
Full match
11
Substituted off
4
From Bench

Mitul Marma — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6908 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-24

Rival Clubs(21)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police51130000
Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS41210000
Mohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka31200000
Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings30120000
Abahani ChittagongAbahani Chittagong20200000
Sheikh RusselSheikh Russel21010000
ArambaghArambagh21100000
BaridharaBaridhara22000000
Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers22000000
AbahaniAbahani10010000
Brothers UnionBrothers Union10010000
Muktijoddha SKCMuktijoddha SKC11000000
Sheikh JamalSheikh Jamal10010000
China U23China U2310100000
India U23India U2310010000
SaifSaif10100000
Swadhinata KSSwadhinata KS11000000
AFC UttaraAFC Uttara11000000
FortisFortis11000010
FakirerpoolFakirerpool11000000
120 of 21

Rival National Teams(15)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
BhutanBhutan43010000
IndiaIndia21100000
AfghanistanAfghanistan20200000
Hong KongHong Kong10100000
SingaporeSingapore10010000
LebanonLebanon10010000
KuwaitKuwait10010000
PalestinePalestine10010000
AustraliaAustralia10010000
SeychellesSeychelles11000000
CambodiaCambodia11000000
San MarinoSan Marino11000000
MaldivesMaldives10100000
NepalNepal10100000
Myanmar U23Myanmar U2310010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

About Mitul Marma

Mitul Marma featured 17 times in the 2025/2026 Premier League (1,350 minutes).

The densest run of the record is 2023/2024–2025/2026, with 47 league games — an average of 16 per season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Mitul Marma play?
Mitul Marma plays as a Goalkeeper for Abahani in the Premier League. He has started 17 of his 17 appearances in the Premier League 2025/2026.
What team does Mitul Marma play for?
Mitul Marma currently plays for Abahani in the Premier League. He has 17 appearances in the Premier League 2025/2026. He is a regular in the Abahani squad.
How old is Mitul Marma?
Mitul Marma is 22 years old, born on December 11, 2003. He is from Bangladesh.
How tall is Mitul Marma?
Mitul Marma is 193 cm tall.
What nationality is Mitul Marma?
Mitul Marma is from Bangladesh. At club level, he plays for Abahani.