MV
Mitchell de Vlugt
No club
•Midfielder•Mitchell de Vlugt
No club
•Midfielder•6.7
Season Score
32
Feb 11, 1994
174 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.7
Season Score
32
Feb 11, 1994
174 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
2.51-6.64(-100.0%)
Career statistics (163 matches)
Aug 10, 2014 — May 25, 2025
High
6.83
Low
6.53
Avg
2.51
G+A
16
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
24/25 | 29 | 2337 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
23/24 | 28 | 2501 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.11 | 6.83 |
22/23 | 31 | 2604 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.06 | - |
21/22 | 27 | 2070 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
20/21 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 19 | 1682 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 22 | 1662 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
17/18 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
9 seasons • 163 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Scheveningen
25/26
11———00-
Scheveningen
24/25
29022,3370.08536.64
Scheveningen
23/24
28322,5010.18806.83
Scheveningen
22/23
31222,6040.1490-
Scheveningen
21/22
27022,0700.0970-
Scheveningen
20/21
40—3600.0010-
Scheveningen
19/20
19011,6820.0560-
Scheveningen
18/19
221—1,6620.0540-
Scheveningen
17/18
20—1360.00006.53
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Tweede Divisie | 22 | 1662 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Tweede Divisie | 19 | 1682 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Tweede Divisie | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Tweede Divisie | 26 | 2006 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 30 | 2484 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Tweede Divisie | 27 | 2411 | 3 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 28 | — | 0 | 2 | — | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
127
Full match
24
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Mitchell de Vlugt: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.83Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.64Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 906 goals + 9 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10605 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 40thrating 6.83 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 803 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 81 Tweede Divisie midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38