Skip to content
MOMislav Orsic

Mislav Orsic

€720KMarket Value
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
•Attacker•
CroatiaCroatia
6.7
Season Score
33
Dec 29, 1992
179 cm
Height
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
11
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
47
Avg Rating
6.74

rating

6.91-0.07(-1.0%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 5, 2025 — Oct 5, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.59
Avg
6.91
G+A
14
Wins25
Draws11
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
2890000.006.68
Aug 2026
62710000.006.74
Jul 2026
42430000.006.83
May 2026
64710220.006.91
Apr 2026
1350000.00-
Mar 2026
41590220.007.07
Feb 2026
32190000.006.86
Jan 2026
86671340.137.08
Dec 2025
32410330.006.59
Nov 2025
75590220.007.16
Oct 2025
21690110.006.95
11 months • 46 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

23
Full match
31
Substituted off
35
From Bench

Mislav Orsic: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-05

  • Mislav Orsic: 0.49 assists per 90 in the 1. Division 2025/2026, #1 of 70 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.10; Mislav Orsic played 2,029 minutes. Cohort: 70 1. Division midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
  • Mislav Orsic: 2.26 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 1. Division 2025/2026, #2 of 72 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.83; Mislav Orsic played 2,029 minutes. Cohort: 72 1. Division midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022/2023 · 7.61. HNL
Lowest-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.58Super Lig
Rating trend
-0.42last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.48 G+A per 90103 goals + 33 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 25288 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
19 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
12
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
57thrating 6.6 vs 44 rated peers
Goals rank
#31 of 441 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
68th0.53 per 90

Cohort: 44 1. Division forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ApollonApollon106132000
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia94050000
APOELAPOEL85210200
AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca62220110
Aris LimassolAris Limassol54101000
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United41031000
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split42112100
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica43011000
AELAEL33000000
ModenaModena31110000
RijekaRijeka30031000
Istra 1961Istra 196132102000
Ethnikos AchnaEthnikos Achna31110200
GoricaGorica33000000
Omonia AradippouOmonia Aradippou33000000
Aston VillaAston Villa20020000
ChelseaChelsea21011010
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United20020000
FeyenoordFeyenoord21100000
FerencvárosiFerencvárosi21100200
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jan 22, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Jan 6, 2023Transfer€7M
Jul 1, 2018Transfer€1M
Feb 9, 2017Transfer€935K
Jul 1, 2016Transfer€1M
Jan 5, 2016Transfer€750K
Dec 31, 2015End of loan
Feb 26, 2015Loan
Dec 31, 2014End of loan
Aug 31, 2014Loan
Jul 1, 2014Transfer
Trophies

About Mislav Orsic

Mislav Orsic's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.42 lower than his earlier career average.