MK
Miroslav Kacer
€704KMarket Value
Miroslav Kacer
€704KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
30
Feb 2, 1996
170 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
66
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
30
Feb 2, 1996
170 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
66
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.90-0.34(-4.8%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.32
Avg
6.90
G+A
5
Wins18
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.96 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
May 2026 | 4 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 253 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 140 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.36 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Žilina
2012/2013 - now
22647220.2116,0487.00
Dunajská Streda
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
52230.043,5486.99
Viktoria Plzeň
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
43350.071,4956.53
Total
32152300.1621,091
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Slovakia
2017 - 2022
1000.0020-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Žilina II
2014/2015 - 2025/2026
15000.001,176-
Slovakia U21
2017 - 2019
7000.00592-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Žilina
26/27
10107970.11206.86
Žilina
25/26
34732,5090.36706.90
Žilina
24/25
29251,8380.34507.16
Dunajská Streda
23/24
25121,2910.21406.99
Dunajská Streda
22/23
27112,2570.0860-
Viktoria Plzeň
21/22
16114590.3920-
Viktoria Plzeň
20/21
27241,0360.52706.53
Žilina
19/20
23562,0700.4810-
Žilina
18/19
30842,6500.4170-
Žilina
17/18
28822,3940.38121-
Žilina
16/17
29511,8850.2950-
Žilina
15/16
143—6890.3920-
Žilina
14/15
10511,1620.4680-
Žilina
13/14
72———10-
Žilina
12/13
1210——00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovakia
2017
10020—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Žilina II
25/26
100900.0010-
Žilina II
24/25
10—46—00-
Slovakia U21
2019
70—5920.0000-
Žilina II
17/18
2001800.0000-
Žilina II
16/17
4003600.0000-
Žilina II
15/16
60—5000.0010-
Žilina II
14/15
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Niké Liga | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Niké Liga | 6 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Niké Liga | 10 | 1162 | 5 | 1 | 0.46 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Niké Liga | 9 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Liga | 6 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Niké Liga | 29 | 1885 | 5 | 1 | 0.29 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Niké Liga | 27 | 2333 | 8 | 2 | 0.39 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Niké Liga | 25 | 2200 | 5 | 4 | 0.37 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 22 | 1980 | 4 | 6 | 0.45 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Chance Liga | 24 | 931 | 1 | 4 | 0.48 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Chance Liga | 14 | 459 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Niké Liga | 27 | 2257 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Niké Liga | 24 | 1245 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | Niké Liga | 28 | 1748 | 2 | 5 | 0.36 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 30 | 2169 | 7 | 3 | 0.41 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 8 | 660 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
69
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Miroslav Kacer: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.16Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.9Niké Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9046 goals + 30 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 19935 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 39
Rival National Teams(6)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



