MY
Min-ho Yoon
€800KMarket Value
Min-ho Yoon
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Oct 17, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
27
Oct 17, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.71+0.27(+4.1%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.62
Low
6.35
Avg
6.71
G+A
5
Wins6
Draws8
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.62 |
May 2026 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.00 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jeonnam Dragons
2025 - now
53430.083,3386.62
Pohang Steelers
2022 - 2024
31230.061,2326.72
Gimpo
2021
24100.041,531-
Gyeongju Citizen
2020/2021
19200.111,319-
Total
127960.077,420
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jeonnam Dragons
2026
21311,3530.27406.72
Jeonnam Dragons
2025
32121,9850.14606.56
Pohang Steelers
2025
20046—006.38
Pohang Steelers
2024
21228890.40306.62
Pohang Steelers
2023
6012340.38106.93
Pohang Steelers
2022
20—63—107.45
Gimpo
2021
241—1,5310.0650-
Gyeongju Citizen
2020
192—1,3190.1480-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | K3 League | 19 | 1319 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2021 | K3 League | 24 | 1531 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2022 | K League 1 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.45 |
| 2023 | K League 1 | 6 | 234 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | K League 1 | 17 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025 | K League 2 | 32 | 1985 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.56 |
| 2026 | K League 2 | 21 | 1353 | 3 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
67
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Min-ho Yoon: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.93K League 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.53K League 1
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 908 goals + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6485 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


