MN
Miloš Ninković
Retired (2024)
•Midfielder•Miloš Ninković
Retired (2024)
•Midfielder•7.0
Season Score
41
Dec 25, 1984
180 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
7.0
Season Score
41
Dec 25, 1984
180 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
Performance Overview
Season Performance 23/24
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 29
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
4.18-0.35(-4.8%)
Career statistics (380 matches)
Oct 18, 2014 — Apr 28, 2024
High
7.24
Low
6.89
Avg
4.18
G+A
76
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | 14 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
22/23 | 5 | 345 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 7.24 |
21/22 | 24 | 1312 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.13 | 6.99 |
20/21 | 29 | 2047 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.14 | 7.12 |
19/20 | 10 | 788 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.10 | 7.08 |
18/19 | 32 | 2711 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.09 | 7.19 |
17/18 | 19 | 1741 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.32 | 7.22 |
16/17 | 30 | 2536 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0.37 | - |
15/16 | 37 | 463 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.14 | - |
14/15 | 15 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 31 | 1595 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.10 | - |
11/12 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.06 | - |
10/11 | 23 | 269 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
2010 | 41 | 381 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.10 | - |
08/09 | 36 | 1095 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.14 | - |
07/08 | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16 seasons • 380 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sydney
2015/2016 - 2021/2022
17933200.1811,5607.11
Dynamo Kyiv
2004/2005 - 2012/2013
1211300.112,173-
Evian TG
2012/2013 - 2014/2015
37230.051,381-
Western Sydney Wanderers
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
19130.057486.98
Total
35649260.1415,862
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Serbia
2009 - 2012
22010.0060-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Evian TG II
2014/2015
8000.00281-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Western Sydney Wanderers
23/24
14004030.00306.89
Western Sydney Wanderers
22/23
5133451.04107.24
Sydney
21/22
22321,2740.35106.92
Sydney
20/21
29442,0470.35107.12
Sydney
19/20
10137880.46107.08
Sydney
18/19
32352,7110.27207.19
Sydney
17/18
19641,7410.52407.22
Sydney
16/17
301112,5360.4360-
Sydney
15/16
3751——50-
Evian TG
14/15
1500——20-
Evian TG
12/13
22231,2910.3510-
Dynamo Kyiv
12/13
9103040.3020-
Dynamo Kyiv
11/12
2220——20-
Dynamo Kyiv
10/11
2010——20-
Dynamo Kyiv
09/10
3340——30-
Dynamo Kyiv
08/09
34501,0950.4120-
Dynamo Kyiv
07/08
3001720.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Serbia
2012
90———10-
Serbia
2011
30———10-
Serbia
2010
800——10-
Serbia
2009
20———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Evian TG II
14/15
8002810.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 20 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2009/2010 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 26 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 13 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 16 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 17 | 1291 | 1 | 3 | 0.28 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 15 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 4 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | A-League Men | 30 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | A-League Men | 28 | 2446 | 9 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2017/2018 | A-League Men | 12 | 1098 | 4 | 1 | 0.41 | 7.22 |
| 2018/2019 | A-League Men | 28 | 2476 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | — |
| 2019/2020 | A-League Men | 9 | 724 | 1 | 2 | 0.37 | 7.08 |
| 2020/2021 | A-League Men | 27 | 2009 | 4 | 4 | 0.36 | 7.16 |
| 2021/2022 | A-League Men | 20 | 1148 | 3 | 2 | 0.39 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | A-League Men | 2 | 154 | 0 | 2 | 1.17 | 7.24 |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Men | 14 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
64
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Miloš Ninković: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.22A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.89A-League Men
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 9041 goals + 19 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 12030 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2008–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.92 vs 46 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 463 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.39 per 90
Cohort: 46 A-League Men midfielders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






