MS
Milan Singh
Milan Singh
6.6
Season Score
34
May 15, 1992
177 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2022/2023
6.6
Season Score
34
May 15, 1992
177 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2022/2023
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2025
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
3.260(+0.0%)
Career statistics (121 matches)
Nov 4, 2012 — Jan 23, 2023
High
6.81
Low
6.45
Avg
3.26
G+A
17
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22/23 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 9 | 591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
20/21 | 7 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
19/20 | 10 | 827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
17/18 | 32 | 2599 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.16 | 6.81 |
16/17 | 26 | 2151 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.19 | - |
15/16 | 15 | 1186 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | - |
13/14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 15 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.33 | - |
9 seasons • 121 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arrows
2012/2013 - 2017/2018
411000.242,241-
Shivajians
2016/2017
26500.192,151-
NorthEast United
2014/2015 - 2019/2020
15000.008276.48
Odisha FC
2015/2016
15200.131,186-
Mohammedan
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
11000.00660-
East Bengal
2020/2021
7000.004616.45
Kerala Blasters
2017/2018
6000.004486.81
Total
1211700.147,974
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mohammedan
22/23
20—69—00-
Mohammedan
21/22
90—5910.0010-
East Bengal
20/21
7004610.00206.45
NorthEast United
19/20
10008270.00106.48
Arrows
17/18
26502,1510.2120-
Kerala Blasters
17/18
60—4480.00006.81
Shivajians
16/17
26502,1510.2120-
Odisha FC
15/16
15201,1860.1530-
NorthEast United
13/14
50———00-
Arrows
12/13
1550——20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | I-League | 15 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Indian Super League (India) | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Indian Super League (India) | 15 | 1186 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2017 | I-League | 26 | 2151 | 5 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Indian Super League (India) | 6 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2018 | I-League | 26 | 2151 | 5 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Indian Super League (India) | 10 | 827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2020/2021 | Indian Super League (India) | 7 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2021/2022 | I-League | 9 | 591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | I-League | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
77
Full match
32
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Milan Singh: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.81Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.45Indian Super League (India)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9017 goals + 0 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7884 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2012–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Goals rank
- #21 of 390 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0 per 90
Cohort: 39 I-League midfielders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 35





