Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 29
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.53+6.50(+0.0%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.06
Avg
6.53
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws3
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 6 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.74 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 126 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
UCD
2022/2023 - now
1061640.152,5406.68
Total
1061640.152,540
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Shamrock Rovers U19
2022/2023
2000.00165-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
UCD
25/26
18125240.52106.57
UCD
24/25
39611,3420.47106.54
UCD
23/24
378———306.88
UCD
22/23
12116740.27106.64
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shamrock Rovers U19
22/23
20—1650.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Premier Division | 10 | 584 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.64 |
| 2024 | First Division (Ireland) | 35 | — | 7 | — | — | 6.88 |
| 2025 | First Division (Ireland) | 35 | — | 6 | 1 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026 | First Division (Ireland) | 18 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
31
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Mikey Raggett: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.88First Division (Ireland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.55First Division (Ireland)
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9015 goals + 4 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 584 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 10thrating 6.64 vs 31 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 311 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0.31 per 90
Cohort: 31 Premier Division forwards, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(19)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |